Pro Rider Weight

Supercross

Hi Guys,

For curiosity what is the weight ready to race for a Pro rider ? with Gear ecc ecc ready

Thank you

The riders? They vary greatly, Davi Millsaps is much bigger than most, Ryan Villopoto is much smaller in stature. They vary, this isn't like horse racing where jockeys throw up to be lighter, these guys have to be strong.

This is just a guess but I think Davi Millsaps might weigh a couple pounds more than Zach Bell

Just a couple

Number ? Millsaps ready to race ?

Number ? Millsaps ready to race ?

Millsaps ready to race with gear is around 210-215.

Stewy ready to race is 185-190.

Davi Millsaps

Personal Info

Name: Davi Millsaps

Hometown: Orlando, FL

Residence: Murrieta, CA

Date of Birth: 02/15/1988

Height: 6 ’1”

Weight: 191 lbs

Number: 18

Turned Pro: 2004

RyanVillopoto

Nickname: RV2

Hometown: Poulsbo, WA

Weight: 150

Hair Color: Red

Eye Color: Hazel

Hobbies/Interest: Wake surfing, jet skiing, hunting, fishing and etc.

Heroes: MC

Favorite Music: Little bit of everything – Rap, rock, top 40 and etc.

Got into sport: My family has deep racing roots.

Years Pro: 8

Goals in 2013: Strong Defense of my 450 SX Championship and Re-Claiming the 450 MX Championship

Sponsors: Monster Energy Kawasaki, Thor, Oakley, Volcom, Go Pro, Atlas, Alpinestars, Falken Tires and Specialized Bicycle

Ryan Michael Dungey

Hometown:

Belle Plaine, MN

Residence:

Tallahassee, FL

Date of Birth:

12/4/1989

Height:

5’10”

Weight:

150

Turned Pro:

2006

30 seconds of searching on Google. Its not that hard.

http://cdn.memegenerator.net/instances/400x/24163005.jpg

A bit out of date...

Mike Alessi

  • Career: 2004-Present

  • DOB: 05/19/1988
  • Height: 5' 7"
  • Weight: 150 lbs.
  • Birthplace: Canoga Park, CA, United States
  • Residence: Victorville, CA

  • Team: Red Bull KTM
  • Team Manager: Roger DeCoster
  • Mechanic:

<p>

Ryan Dungey

  • Career: 2006-Present

  • DOB: 12/04/1989
  • Height: 5' 10"
  • Weight: 148 lbs.
  • Birthplace: Belle Plaine, MN
  • Residence: Belle Plaine, MN & Tallahassee, FL

  • Team: Rockstar Makita Suzuki
  • Team Manager: Mike Webb
  • Mechanic: Mike Gosselaar

wonder how much blake bagett or zach bell weigh

RyanVillopoto

Hobbies/Interest: Wake surfing, jet skiing, hunting, fishing and etc.

Heroes: MC

Good thing he doesn't ride for Honda. Seems to be some of the hobbies MC had and Honda wanted his contract to say he couldn't be out wake boarding and all that fun stuff during his free time. Of course this was a long time ago, I could have a few details mixed up.... Ha Ha

Good thing he doesn't ride for Honda. Seems to be some of the hobbies MC had and Honda wanted his contract to say he couldn't be out wake boarding and all that fun stuff during his free time. Of course this was a long time ago, I could have a few details mixed up.... Ha Ha

Wake boarding and water sking had nothing to do with it, being on the cover of a magazine riding a Kawasaki Jet Ski does.

Wake boarding and water sking had nothing to do with it, being on the cover of a magazine riding a Kawasaki Jet Ski does.

They never really forgave him for that did they?

They never really forgave him for that did they?

Eventually they did. He can do anything he wants now over at Honda.

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now